Round 8 Premier League Predictions (7th & 8th Oct)
SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER
Luton Town 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game
Burnley 15:00 Chelsea
Everton 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 15:00 Sheffield United
Manchester United 15:00 Brentford
Crystal Palace 17:30 Nottingham Forest - TV Game SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER
Brighton & Hove Albion 14:00 Liverpool - TV Game
West Ham United 14:00 Newcastle United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 14:00 Aston Villa
Arsenal 16:30 Manchester City - TV Game
SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER
Luton Town 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game 0-4
Burnley 15:00 Chelsea 0-2
Everton 15:00 AFC Bournemouth 1-1
Fulham 15:00 Sheffield United 2-1
Manchester United 15:00 Brentford 3-1
Crystal Palace 17:30 Nottingham Forest - TV Game 1-1
SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER
Brighton & Hove Albion 14:00 Liverpool - TV Game 2-1
West Ham United 14:00 Newcastle United 2-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 14:00 Aston Villa 1-2
Arsenal 16:30 Manchester City - TV Game 1-1
Luton Town 1 - 4 Tottenham Hotspur
Burnley 1 - 1 Chelsea
Everton 2 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 3 - 2 Sheffield United
Manchester United 2 - 1 Brentford
Crystal Palace 1 - 1 Nottingham Forest
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 2 Liverpool
West Ham United 1 - 1 Newcastle United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 2 Aston Villa
Arsenal 1 - 1 Manchester City
SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER
Luton Town 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game
Burnley 1-1 Chelsea
Everton 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2-0 Sheffield United
Manchester United 1-0 Brentford
Crystal Palace 1-1 Nottingham Forest - TV Game
SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Liverpool - TV Game
West Ham United 1-2 Newcastle United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Aston Villa
Arsenal 1-0 Manchester City - TV Game
Luton Town 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur 0-3
Burnley 15:00 Chelsea 1-2
Everton 15:00 AFC Bournemouth 2-1
Fulham 15:00 Sheffield United. 2-1
Manchester United 15:00 Brentford. 1-2
Crystal Palace 17:30 Nottingham Forest 2-1
SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER
Brighton & Hove Albion 14:00 Liverpool 2-0
West Ham United 14:00 Newcastle United. 2-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 14:00 Aston Villa. 2-1
Arsenal 16:30 Manchester City 1-2
SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER
Luton Town 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game
Burnley 1-2 Chelsea
Everton 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2-0 Sheffield United
Manchester United 2-0 Brentford
Crystal Palace 2-1 Nottingham Forest - TV Game
SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Liverpool - TV Game
West Ham United 2-1 Newcastle United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Aston Villa
Arsenal 1-1 Manchester City - TV Game
SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER
Luton Town 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game
Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Everton 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 3-0 Sheffield United
Manchester United 2-1 Brentford
Crystal Palace 3-1 Nottingham Forest - TV Game
SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Liverpool - TV Game
West Ham United 2-2 Newcastle United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Aston Villa
Arsenal 0-1 Manchester City - TV Game
Luton Town 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game 0.4
Burnley 15:00 Chelsea 2.1
Everton 15:00 AFC Bournemouth 3.1
Fulham 15:00 Sheffield United 1.1
Manchester United 15:00 Brentford 1.2
Crystal Palace 17:30 Nottingham Forest - TV Game 0.0
SUNDAY 8TH OCTOBER
Brighton & Hove Albion 14:00 Liverpool - TV Game 2.1
West Ham United 14:00 Newcastle United 0.1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 14:00 Aston Villa 1.1
Arsenal 16:30 Manchester City - TV Game 2.0