There are only a couple of Prem games this weekend but the African Cup of Nations starts this weekend and we can have a sidebar for a month of this and see who is best predictor at that. Some fixtures will go up before previous rounds have ended but that is way it has to be in early stages.
It will score the same as the Premier league Predictions but no TV game bonus just the games. There will be usual first, second & third per round and end of tournament position credit bonuses.
Round 1
SATURDAY 13TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Ivory Coast 20:00 Guinea-Bissau
SUNDAY 14TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Nigeria 14:00 Equatorial Guinea
GROUP B
Egypt 17:00 Mozambique
Ghana 20:00 Cape Verde
MONDAY 15TH JANUARY
GROUP C
Senegal 14:00 Gambia
Cameroon 17:00 Guinea
GROUP D
Algeria 20:00 Angola
TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY
GROUP D
Burkina Faso 14:00 Mauritania
GROUP E
Tunisia 17:00 Namibia
Mali 20:00 South Africa
WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY
GROUP F
Morocco 17:00 Tanzania
DR Congo 20:00 Zambia
Round 1
SATURDAY 13TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Ivory Coast 20:00 Guinea-Bissau 2-0
SUNDAY 14TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Nigeria 14:00 Equatorial Guinea 3-0
GROUP B
Egypt 17:00 Mozambique 2-1
Ghana 20:00 Cape Verde 2-0
MONDAY 15TH JANUARY
GROUP C
Senegal 14:00 Gambia 1-1
Cameroon 17:00 Guinea 2-0
GROUP D
Algeria 20:00 Angola 2-0
TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY
GROUP D
Burkina Faso 14:00 Mauritania 1-0
GROUP E
Tunisia 17:00 Namibia 3-1
Mali 20:00 South Africa 1-2
WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY
GROUP F
Morocco 17:00 Tanzania 2-1
DR Congo 20:00 Zambia 1-2
Round 1
SATURDAY 13TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Ivory Coast 1-0 Guinea-Bissau
SUNDAY 14TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Nigeria 2-1 Equatorial Guinea
GROUP B
Egypt 2-0 Mozambique
Ghana 1-0 Cape Verde
MONDAY 15TH JANUARY
GROUP C
Senegal 1-1 Gambia
Cameroon 1-0 Guinea
GROUP D
Algeria 0-0 Angola
TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY
GROUP D
Burkina Faso 1-0 Mauritania
GROUP E
Tunisia 2-0 Namibia
Mali 1-1 South Africa
WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY
GROUP F
Morocco 1-0 Tanzania
DR Congo 0-0 Zambia
Ivory Coast 3-0 Guinea-Bissau
SUNDAY 14TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Nigeria 2-0 Equatorial Guinea
GROUP B
Egypt 3-1 Mozambique
Ghana 2-1 Cape Verde
MONDAY 15TH JANUARY
GROUP C
Senegal 3-1 Gambia
Cameroon 2-0 Guinea
GROUP D
Algeria 2-0 Angola
TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY
GROUP D
Burkina Faso 2-1 Mauritania
GROUP E
Tunisia 3-0 Namibia
Mali 1-1 South Africa
WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY
GROUP F
Morocco 3-0 Tanzania
DR Congo 1-1 Zambia
Ivory Coast 3-0 Guinea-Bissau
SUNDAY 14TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Nigeria 3-0 Equatorial Guinea
GROUP B
Egypt 2-0 Mozambique
Ghana 4-1 Cape Verde
MONDAY 15TH JANUARY
GROUP C
Senegal 3-0 Gambia
Cameroon 3-0 Guinea
GROUP D
Algeria 4-0 Angola
TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY
GROUP D
Burkina Faso 3-2 Mauritania
GROUP E
Tunisia 5-0 Namibia
Mali 1-2 South Africa
WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY
GROUP F
Morocco 2-0 Tanzania
DR Congo 1-1 Zambia
SATURDAY 13TH JANUARY
Ivory Coast 1-0 Guinea-Bissau
SUNDAY 14TH JANUARY
GROUP A
Nigeria 1-0 Equatorial Guinea
GROUP B
Egypt 2-0 Mozambique
Ghana 3-1 Cape Verde
MONDAY 15TH JANUARY
GROUP C
Senegal 2-0 Gambia
Cameroon 2-0 Guinea
GROUP D
Algeria 2-1 Angola
TUESDAY 16TH JANUARY
GROUP D
Burkina Faso 1-1 Mauritania
GROUP E
Tunisia 2-0 Namibia
Mali 1-2 South Africa
WEDNESDAY 17TH JANUARY
GROUP F
Morocco 2-1 Tanzania
DR Congo 1-1 Zambia