Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

David

Administrators
  • Content Count

    4,189
  • F£15,300,000 
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    93

David last won the day on September 19

David had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

78 Excellent

About David

  • Rank
    Colonel

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

Enable
  1. David

    Getting to know you...

    Name: David Age: 56 Country or County: Yorkshire UK Favourite Football Team: Darlington Fc but also follow Everton as I don't think I'll ever see Darlo in Premiership Favourite Player: All Time - Duncan Edwards, Current: Terry Galbraith and Jordan Pickford Hobby/Hobbies: Reading, Listening To Music, Football, Poetry. Favourite Animal: Dogs Favourite Colour: Green Favourite Season: Summer Favourite Music: Wow I could list so many. I love Carmina Burana by Carl Orff, Jerusalem....yea the hymn by William Blake, Rock Music in fact most music. Favourite thing to watch on tv: Favourite ever tv - Red Dwarf (can watch again and again), I like watching sport, film wise would be African Queen or Usual Suspects.
  2. David

    End of Year Youth Abs Award

    Yep none @Eduardo, they are new so did not achieve anything last season in cups or league so earned no extra abs.
  3. Premier Division - Daniel Division One - David FMFA Cup - Daniel FMFA League Cup - David Anglo-American Trophy - Daniel Champions Cup - Daniel YDL Premier Division - David YDL Division One - David YDL Cup - David
  4. Pl Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts ------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Aston_Villa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Bournemouth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Chelsea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 Manchester_City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 Southampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 Stoke_City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 Tottenham_Hotspur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Watford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 West_Ham_United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 Wolverhampton_Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  5. Pl Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts ------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Burnley_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Everton_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Leicester_City_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 Liverpool_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 Manchester_City_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 Newcastle_United_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 Queens_Park_Rangers_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Southampton_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 Stoke_City_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 Watford_U21s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  6. David

    Current Division One Table

    Pl Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts ------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Aston_Villa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Bournemouth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Chelsea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 Manchester_City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 Southampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 Stoke_City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 Tottenham_Hotspur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Watford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 West_Ham_United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 Wolverhampton_Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  7. David

    Jet Cup Final

    Jet Cup Final Fixtures to be confirmed Sheets by 8pm
  8. David

    Jet Cup Semi-Final

    Jet Cup Semi-Final Fixtures to be confirmed Sheets by 8pm
  9. David

    Season 12 Sign Up - ABS AWARD AT END!

    All three group games are now showing in the calendar with matches.
  10. David

    Jet Cup Group Game 3

    Jet Cup Group Game 3 Group 1: Tottenham H v Everton Group 2: Manchester Utd v Liverpool Group 3: Watford v Burnley Group 4: Sunderland v Crystal Palace Sheets by 8pm
  11. David

    Jet Cup Group Game 2

    Jet Cup Group Game 2 Group 1: West Ham United v Tottenham H Group 2: Wolverhampton W v Manchester Utd Group 3: Aston Villa v Watford Group 4: Newcastle Utd v Sunderland Sheets by 8pm
  12. David

    Jet Cup Group Game 1

    Jet Cup Group Game 1 Group 1: Everton v West Ham United Group 2: Liverpool v Wolverhampton W Group 3: Burnley v Aston Villa Group 4: Crystal Palace v Newcastle Utd Sheets by 8pm @David @macca @Eduardo @ThisBitchBites @stocko74 @Nocky @GaryG @Joe
  13. David

    Jet Cup Group Game 1

    Jet Cup Group Game 1 Group 1: Everton v West Ham United Group 2: Liverpool v Wolverhampton W Group 3: Burnley v Aston Villa Group 4: Crystal Palace v Newcastle Utd Sheets by 8pm
  14. David

    Season 12 Sign Up - ABS AWARD AT END!

    Right games are group Match 1 - Friday 19th Oct group match 2 - Sunday 21st Oct group match 3 - Wednesday 24th Oct semi finals - Friday 26th Oct Final - 28th October
  15. David

    Season 12 Sign Up - ABS AWARD AT END!

    Ok the teams were numbered 1 to 12 as they signed up and random.org drew 4 groups of 3 numbers in columns using all 12 numbers it drew 2 6 4 9 8 3 12 5 1 10 7 11 So Group1 is Everton, West ham & Tottenham Group 2 is Liverpool, wolverhampton W & Manchester Utd Group 3 is Burnley, Aston Villa & Watford Group 4 is Crystal Palace, Newcastle, & Sunderland. Group games will be Match 1: 1 v 2, Match 2: 2 v 3, Match 3: 3 v1.
×