Jump to content
FMFA Manager
David

Round 2: Premier League Predictions (17th to 19th August)

Recommended Posts

The second round fixtures to predict are below.

Premier League Predictions Round 2

SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST
Arsenal 12:30 Burnley  - TV Game on BT Sports
Aston Villa 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 15:00 West Ham United
Everton 15:00 Watford
Norwich City15:00 Newcastle United
Southampton 15:00 Liverpool
Manchester City 17:30 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game on Sky Sports
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
Sheffield United 14:00 Crystal Palace - TV Game on Sky Sports
Chelsea 16:30 Leicester City - TV Game on Sky Sports
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:00 Manchester United  - TV Game on Sky Sports

Please note that any prediction for a match must be in before that match kicks off. Any predictions entered for any match after kick off will be voided. 

Entry may be on this thread or by mail (with your predictions) to premiership@extremefootballforum.com

The prediction league rules can be found at http://www.extremefootballforum.com/t8093-prediction-league-rules-2019-20-season

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Arsenal 3 - 1 Burnley  - TV Game on BT Sports
Aston Villa 2 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 2 West Ham United
Everton 2 - 0 Watford
Norwich City 2 - 1 Newcastle United
Southampton 1 - 3 Liverpool
Manchester City 2 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game on Sky Sports
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
Sheffield United 1 - 1 Crystal Palace - TV Game on Sky Sports
Chelsea 2 - 1 Leicester City - TV Game on Sky Sports
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 1 Manchester United  - TV Game on Sky Sports

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST
2 - 2 Arsenal 12:30 Burnley  - TV Game on BT Sports
2 - 1 Aston Villa 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
1 - 3 Brighton & Hove Albion 15:00 West Ham United
2 - 1 Everton 15:00 Watford
3 - 1 Norwich City15:00 Newcastle United
0 - 3 Southampton 15:00 Liverpool
3 - 1 Manchester City 17:30 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game on Sky Sports
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
2 - 1 Sheffield United 14:00 Crystal Palace - TV Game on Sky Sports
1 - 1 Chelsea 16:30 Leicester City - TV Game on Sky Sports
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
2 - 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:00 Manchester United  - TV Game on Sky Sports

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Arsenal 2 - 0 Burnley  - TV Game on BT Sports
Aston Villa 2 - 0 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 1 West Ham United
Everton 3 - 0 Watford
Norwich City 1 - 1 Newcastle United
Southampton 0 - 3 Liverpool
Manchester City 3 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game on Sky Sports
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
Sheffield United 1 - 2 Crystal Palace - TV Game on Sky Sports
Chelsea 1 - 1 Leicester City - TV Game on Sky Sports
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 3 Manchester United  - TV Game on Sky Sports

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Arsenal 12:30 Burnley 3-1
Aston Villa 15:00 AFC Bournemouth 1-0
Brighton & Hove Albion 15:00 West Ham United 2-2
Everton 15:00 Watford 3-0
Norwich City15:00 Newcastle United 1-2
Southampton 15:00 Liverpool 1-4
Manchester City 17:30 Tottenham Hotspur 3-2
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
Sheffield United 14:00 Crystal Palace 0-2
Chelsea 16:30 Leicester City 1-0
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:00 Manchester United  0-2
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST
Arsenal 12:30 Burnley  2-0
Aston Villa 15:00 AFC Bournemouth 2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion 15:00 West Ham United 0-0
Everton 15:00 Watford 1-0
Norwich City15:00 Newcastle United 1-0
Southampton 15:00 Liverpool 1-3
Manchester City 17:30 Tottenham Hotspur 2-1
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
Sheffield United 14:00 Crystal Palace 0-0
Chelsea 16:30 Leicester City 2-0
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:00 Manchester United 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 17TH AUGUST
Arsenal 3-1 Burnley  - TV Game on BT Sports
Aston Villa 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 West Ham United
Everton 2-0 Watford
Norwich City 1-2 Newcastle United
Southampton 1-3 Liverpool
Manchester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game on Sky Sports
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
Sheffield United 1-1 Crystal Palace - TV Game on Sky Sports
Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City - TV Game on Sky Sports
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Manchester United  - TV Game on Sky Sports

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Arsenal 12:30 Burnley  - TV Game on BT Sports 3-0
Aston Villa 15:00 AFC Bournemouth 2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion 15:00 West Ham United 1-1
Everton 15:00 Watford 3-0
Norwich City15:00 Newcastle United 2-1
Southampton 15:00 Liverpool 0-4
Manchester City 17:30 Tottenham Hotspur - TV Game on Sky Sports 3-1
SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST
Sheffield United 14:00 Crystal Palace - TV Game on Sky Sports  2-2
Chelsea 16:30 Leicester City - TV Game on Sky Sports 3-0
MONDAY 19TH AUGUST
Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:00 Manchester United  - TV Game on Sky Sports  1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ok then round 2 results 

 

  1. Lawro 132pts (2 exact & 12 bonus)
  2. Harry 124pts (2 exact & 14 bonus) & Daniel 124pts (2exact & 4 bonus)  - F£375,000 each winner (share 1st & 2nd)
  3. Dazoctaron 117pts (2exact & 7 bonus) - F£100,000 winner
  4. Eduardo 93pts (1 exact & 13bonus)
  5. Willz121 89pts (1 exact & 9 bonus)
  6. Bedoza 47pts (7 bonus)
  7. David 41pts (11bonus)

 

Overall table is 

Lawro 233
Harry51 212
Dazoctaron 208
Daniel 197
Eduard0 143
willz121 141
David 105
BeDoZa 104
GaryG 51
Neil R 43

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...