Jump to content
FMFA Manager
David

Round 5: Premier League Predictions (14th to 16th Sept)

Recommended Posts

Ok there is an international break so a bit longer to round 5 as it is not this weekend but next, so plenty of time to get your predictions in.

 

Premier League Predictions Round 5

 

Each round the games that will be shown live on TV will be marked. These are the bonus point games. Every correct score you get for either or both teams will earn you that score in bonus plus 1. For example for the opening game of the season which was Liverpool v Norwich. If you predicted 2-0 and then if Liverpool do score exactly 2 goals you get three bonus points, if Norwich don't score then you get 1 bonus point so if you got both right that is 4 bonus points.


Round Winner gets F£500,000, 2nd gets £250,000 3rd gets F£100,000


SATURDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United - TV Game on BT Sport
Brighton 15:00 Burnley
Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City
Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace
Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea
Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City - TV Game on Sky Sports
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Everton - TV Game on Sky Sports
Watford 16:30 Arsenal - TV Game on Sky Sports
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United - TV Game on Sky Sports

Please note that any prediction for a match must be in before that match kicks off. Any predictions entered for any match after kick off will be voided. 

Entry may be on this thread or by mail (with your predictions) to premiership@extremefootballforum.com

 

@harry51 @Eduardo @Dazoctaron @Daniel @willz121 @BeDoZa @Pezza @wmcg16384 @Neilr @AJ Villz @Ruggy

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United - 3-1
Brighton 15:00 Burnley  1-0
Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City  1-2
Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton  2-1
Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace 3-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea  1-0
Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City   0-3
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Everton  1-2
Watford 16:30 Arsenal 0-4
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4-0 - Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United 
1-1 - Brighton 15:00 Burnley
1-1 - Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City
2-0 - Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton
2-1 - Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace
2-2 - Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea
1-3 - Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City

1-2 - AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Everton
1-3 - Watford 16:30 Arsenal 

1-1 - Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United - TV Game on BT Sport 3-0
Brighton 15:00 Burnley 1-1
Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City 2-2
Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton 2-1
Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace 3-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea 2-1
Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City - TV Game on Sky Sports 1-4
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Everton - TV Game on Sky Sports 0-2
Watford 16:30 Arsenal - TV Game on Sky Sports 1-2
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United - TV Game on Sky Sports 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
Liverpool 3 - 0 Newcastle United - TV Game on BT Sport
Brighton 1 - 1 Burnley
Manchester United 2 - 1 Leicester City
Sheffield United 1 - 3 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 1 Chelsea
Norwich City 0 - 2 Manchester City - TV Game on Sky Sports
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 2 - 1 Everton - TV Game on Sky Sports
Watford 2 - 2 Arsenal - TV Game on Sky Sports
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 1 - 2 West Ham United - TV Game on Sky Sports

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United - 3-0
Brighton 15:00 Burnley  0-0
Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City  2-1
Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton  1-1
Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace 2-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea  1-1
Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City   0-4
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Everton  1-2
Watford 16:30 Arsenal 0-2
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United 1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United  4-1
Brighton 15:00 Burnley  2-2
Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City  3-2
Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton  1-2
Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace  3-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea  1-2
Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City  0-3
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Everton  2-3
Watford 16:30 Arsenal 1-2
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Liverpool 3v0 Newcastle United
Brighton 2v2 Burnley
Manchester United 2v2 Leicester City
Sheffield United 3v1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 4v1 Crystal Palace
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2v1 Chelsea
Norwich City 0v3 Manchester City
AFC Bournemouth 2v0 Everton
Watford 1v3 Arsenal
Aston Villa 0v0 West Ham United

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United - 3-0
Brighton 15:00 Burnley - 0-1
Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City - 1-2
Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton - 1-1
Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace - 2-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea 1-1
Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City 0-4
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Everton - 1-2
Watford 16:30 Arsenal - 0-2
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United - 0-2 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER
Liverpool 2-0 Newcastle United 
Brighton 1-0 Burnley
Manchester United 2-1 Leicester City
Sheffield United 1-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Crystal Palace
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Chelsea
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester City
SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Everton 
Watford 1-3 Arsenal 
MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
Aston Villa 1-2 West Ham United

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Right round 5 results are:-

  1. Eduardo 145pts (2 exact scores & 15 bonus)
  2. Lawro 109pts (1 exact scores & 9 bonus)
  3. Dazoctaron 86pts (1 exact scores & 6 bonus)
  4. Ruggy 70pts (1 exact scores)
  5. Pezza 67pts (1 exact scores & 7 bonus)
  6. BeDoZa 66pts (1 exact scores & 6 bonus)
  7. Willz121 50pts
  8. David 40pts
  9. wmcg16384 28pts (8 bonus)

Overall table is

image.png.cabbbbf8a4215d7afc8b346a99c1c3b9.png

     

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...